Middle Tennessee Real Estate

9.9 Acres in White Bluff

$1,800,000
New Listing
1
2

Property Details

ID: 105596
External ID/MLS: --/3214291
Status: New Listing
Price: $1,800,000
Acres: 9.9
Price Per Acre: $181,818
Type: Recreational Land, Residential Property, Single Family
Address: 1098 Fred Gibbs Rd
City, State: White Bluff, Tennessee
County: Cheatham
Zip Code: 37187
Presented By: Dan McEwen

Description

Set on nearly 10 acres, this thoughtfully improved home combines craftsmanship, privacy, and carefully curated outdoor living just 25 mins from Bellevue, Nashville. Located only miles from Montgomery Bell State Park and Harpeth River State Park. The 4,954 square foot residence features knotty hickory flooring, vaulted ceilings, multiple gathering spaces, and custom details including locally harvested cedar porches and interior stairs milled from a salvaged walnut tree. Expansive decks, patios, and a stone outdoor fireplace create inviting outdoor living spaces, while curated gardens, mature hardwoods, Japanese maples, magnolias, and extensive stonework reflect the owners' background in landscaping across the property. Additional improvements include a large, insulated shop with RV and equipment storage, a restored turn of the century tobacco barn, greenhouse, gated entry, and wooded hillside acreage that adds both privacy and natural beauty to the setting.

Additional Details

Home Details

Sq Ft: 4954.00
Beds: 4
Full Baths: 4
Dan McEwen
Dan McEwen
Broker | Owner

Ask Dan a Question

Contact An Agent

Ask Dan About This Property